technical possibilities and professional specialists.
Thereby, it is very appreciable the special attentiveness and carefulness of the
management and the whole staff, that is the expression of their
Let generous Good lavishly bless “Tigran Mets” publishing house.
Asoghik Karapetian, Director of Museums and Archives of Mother See of Holly Echmiadzin
I have been cooperating with the publishing house “Tigran Mets” since 1997. During all these years the publishing house proved its courageous character towards innovations, high level of professionalism in all stages of publishing and printing activities.
Due to the implementation of modern high technologies and staff experience, as well as their attentive and gentle attitude towards the customers ascertains the publishing house “Tigran Mets” as an Armenian leader in the printing field. It’s completed works are of high quality and are able to meet competition pursuant to international standards.
Samvel Partmanyan, Designer
First of all, it is worth mentioning the individual taste, perfect design and especially the right approach to color harmony. The above-mentioned features emphasize the international level of the publishing house “Tigran Mets”.
I wish the publishing house new achievements and great success.